Program Guide

Our program guide changes from time to time, as we welcome new presenters and adjust programming in response to listener feedback.

Monday

7.00  *WALK THE LINE –  John Coffey, Music, local news, interviews & comment.

9.00 MONDAY COUNTRY – Marg Seeber, Traditional Country music including Independent artists.

12.00 GOOD LIVING – Sandy Robinson, Health & wellbeing, interviews and music.

2.00 ROCKET SURGERY – C.B. Science news & a good healthy dose of Rock!

4.00 THAT’S MUSIC WITH DIZZ – Graeme (Dizz) Tyers, 60’s, 70’s, 80’s Music mix.

7.00 * BLUES BUS – Keith Rogers, Contemporary Blues, Blues news & gig guide.

10.00 * COMMUNITY RADIO NETWORK OVERNIGHT

Tuesday

8.00 *VICKI & JOHN SHOW – Vicki Grange &  John Coffey, Music mix, guests, chat, what’s on.

11.00  IT”S A MATTER OF OPINION – Tony Cox, Music, interviews, current affairs and comment.

1.00  THE LONG ROAD – Greg Wilder, Best in Blues, Roots & Soul music.

4.00 * TOEY TUESDAY – Miss B, Requests, Great music, Food, Gardening, Culture.

6.00 A BOX OF CHOCOLATES – Kathy Octigan, 70’s, 80’s music

8.00 *AFTER WORK – Brian Slader

10.00 * COMMUNITY RADIO NETWORK OVERNIGHT

Wednesday

6.30 *JUMP START – Dallas Daniel, News, weather & music of the 60’s to 90s.

9.00 *LETS GO COUNTRY – Brian Sillett

12.00 JANE’S JUKEBOX – Jane Walton, 60’s to now music mix.

2.00 EMILY’S COUNTRY GIRL SHOW, Emily Reynolds plays her favourite Country tracks.

3.00 THE KATHY O SHOW – Kathy Octigan, Australian 70’s, 80’s Rock.

5.00 LIVING IN THE 70’s – Linda Tiberi, est of the music from the 70’s.

8.00 *COMMUNITY RADIO NETWORK OVERNIGHT

Thursday

7.00 THURSDAY THROWBACK – Linda T & Kathy O, Local issues, Modern music, talkback and chat.

9.00 LINDA AND KATHY’S MUSIC HOUR 

10.00 CALL FROM IRELAND – Marg Seeber, Modern Irish & Country music with an Irish theme.

1.00 *LBS COUNTRY HOUR – Marg Seeber

2.00 *ANYTHING GOES – Paul Duncan, Music, Comedy, Birthday Wheel & member giveaways.

4.00 AFTERNOON DELIGHT – Hans-Peter Lang, Easy Listening and World music.

6.00 *AUSTRALIAN MADE – Pam Young

8.00 *SOMETHING BORROWED NEW & BLUE – Larry Kelly

10.00 *COMMUNITY RADIO NETWORK OVERNIGHT

Friday

8.00 OUR SPORTS SHOW – David Octigan, Sports roundup, information & teams.

10.00 FRIDAY MORNING VARIETY – Val Wedlock, 50’s, 60’s, 70’s music variety.

1.00 THE BIG MIX-UP – Roger (The Dodger) Nolan, Big Band, Swing, Jazzy, Funk & Grooves plus!

4.00 *MIX TAPE RADIO – Zac Horton & Will Nash

6.00 *JMIL INFUSION – Jelena

7.00 *UGFM SPORTS – Peter Weeks & Rod Clue

9.00 *BATMAN & ROBIN SHOW – Peter Weeks

12.00 *COMMUNITY RADIO NETWORK OVERNIGHT

Saturday

7.00 MARK’S MORNING MUSIC MIX – Mark Bettany, Information & music including Folk, Country & Rock.

9.00 SUDDENLY SATURDAY – Tim Crawford, Rock, Folk, Country and Blues.

11.00 *THE BEST OF THE BEST – Frank & Thea Arendse

12.00 MUSIC OF THE PAST & PRESENT – Phil Biggs, Music variety (Fortnightly or UGFM above)

2.00 *SOUNDS OF THE UPPER GOULBURN – David Fitzroy

3.00 *COUNTRY COLLECTIONS – Peter Rice & Ian Hewitt

5.00 *HIGH COUNTRY, Latest & The Best Of Contemporary Country Music.

8.00 TABLE 19 – Miriam Zolin, Original Australian music, interviews

10.00 *COMMUNITY RADIO NETWORK OVERNIGHT

Sunday

9.00 *COUNTRY FOLK – From CRN

10.00 *FAIRLY FOLK – From UGFM

1.00 COLIN”S MUSICAL MADNESS – Colin Rochford, Music, Comedy, Trivia & a little bit of the weird.

4.00 *CAMPFIRE COUNTRY – Brian Sillett

7.00  *ALL THAT JAZZ – Peter Best

10.00 *COMMUNITY RADIO NETWORK OVERNIGHT